Главная страница Карта сайта Контактная информация




Главная » Новости ФББ »
 
Русский     English

Студенческая конференция

2014
17
апреля
Программа студенческой конференции факультета биоинженерии и биоинформатики МГУ 24-25 апреля 2014 г.

24 апреля, четверг

Устные доклады 4 курс: 14.00 – 17.45

  1. Ксения Акулич (4 курс). Влияние низкомолекулярных ингибиторов на трансляцию репортерных мРНК в культивируемых клетках человека. 
  2. Яна Шарапова (4 курс). Новый участок связывания ингибиторов нейраминидазы.
  3. Алиса Гараева (4 курс). Взаимное влияние транскрипционных факторов ATF4 и р53.
  4. Мария Иванова (4 курс). Получение и иммуноцитохимический анализ нейросфер культуры стволовых клеток из ткани глиобластомы человека.

    Перерыв на чай и кофе 10 минут


  5. Екатерина Андреянова (4 курс). Изучение роли рандомизированных участков 5'-НТО мРНК в трансляции бактерий.
  6. Ольга Шадрина (4 курс). Влияние мутаций лекарственной устойчивости на активность интегразы ВИЧ-1 и ее чувствительность к ингибиторам переноса цепи.
  7. Ксения Шехирева (4 курс). Роль митохондриальных активных форм кислорода в регуляции содержания белка BCL-2 в эндотелиальных клетках.

    Перерыв на чай и кофе 10 минут


Доклады на английском языке:

  1. Дмитрий Абашкин (4 курс) Yhr080 and Ysp2 activity in mitochondrial dynamics and stress resistance of Saccharomyces cerevisae.
  2. Антон Васетенков (4 курс) Metagenomic analysis of petrochemical
    wastewater sludge microbial community.
  3. Матвей Захаров (4 курс) Comparative analysis of diagonal and lateral loops effect on G-quadruplexes stability.
  4. Эльдар Абдуллаев (4 курс) Putative rRNA methyltransferases in human genome.
  5. Артем Мансурходжаев (4 курс) Development of the novel method of protein footprinting of arginine residues.

Подведение итогов дня и награждение участников.

25 апреля, пятница

Постерные доклады:  10.55-13.15

  1. Марина Калинина (3 курс).  Determination of SNF2h protein interaction with DNA fragments flanked by internal telomeric repeats.
  2. Анастасия Атрохова (3 курс). Plasmid construction for studying the interaction between HIV-1 IN and host protein Ku70 using BiFC approach.
  3. Олеся Климчук (3 курс). Phylogenomic analysis of membrane Na+-translocating decarboxylases.
  4. Ксения Сафина (3 курс). Investigating the basis for recognition of oligosaccharide substrates by influenza A neuraminidase using methods of molecular modeling.
  5. Наталия Ланина (3 курс). Extracellular DNA detection in the blood of patients with severe trauma.
  6. Юлия Чудакова (3 курс). Isolation and study of Bacillus subtilis Proton-Translocating FOF1-ATP Synthase.
  7. Анастасия Мельничук (3 курс). DNA aptamers to the different sites of thrombin.
  8. Артем Артюхов (3 курс). Influence of thiamine and its diphosphate on the glutamate dehydrogenase activity.
  9. Евгения Прохорова (3 курс). Computational and Experimental Search for Novel Lactate Dehydrogenase M Inhibitors.
  10. Алла Федорова (2 курс). The Study of Inhibitory Activity of 6S-1 RNA and 6S-2 RNA Bacillus Subtilis.
  11. Софья Тишина (2 курс). Advantages and achievements of the ribosomal profiling.
  12. Екатерина Носикова (2 курс). Charge transfer in Photosystem II core complex in the presence of trehalose.
  13. Марк Меерсон (2 курс). Regulation of malate dehydrogenase by thiamine.
  14. Алла Карпова (2 курс). Analysis of randomly mutated 5'-UTRs.
  15. Диана Евстафьева (2 курс). MEROPS-based probabilistic models of primary specificity  of human regulatory proteases.
  16. Евгения Панкевич (2 курс). PIG3 knockdown in human carcinoma colon cells for investigation of its function in apoptosis
  17. Анна Образцова (2 курс). The role of MTA/SAH nucleosidase in post-translational modification of antibacterial peptide microcine C.
  18. Баина Босхомджиева (2 курс).  Recruitment of a Foreign Quinone into the A1 Site of Photosystem I. 
  19. Александра Анисимова (2 курс). The role of glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase in neurodegenerative disorders. Analysis of the expression data.
  20. Дмитрий Травин и Дмитрий Сутормин (2 курс). The application of photoactivated crosslinks method to the DNA-gyrase/McbG interaction study.
  21. Ярослав Попов (2 курс). The role of methanol-induced genes in sink-source transition.
  22. Радик Шафиков (2 курс).  The synthesis and verification of probes for estimation of localization of DNA fragments flanked with inner telomere repeats on a danio rerio model.
  23. Илья Струнилин (2 курс).  Dependence of translation effectiveness on the distance between Shine-Dalgarno sequence and start codon.
  24. Юлия Вакуленко (2 курс). Correction of biases in high-throughput post-genomic data.
  25. Дмитрий Бикметов (2 курс). Red/Ox reactions mediated by SkQ hydrophobic cations.
  26. Мария Новикова (2 курс). Arabidopsis thaliana's prosistemins.
  27. Азамат Гафуров (2 курс). Structure of chromosomal subdomains  with various functional activity.
  28. Александр Ляпунов (2 курс). Molecular mechanisms of neuroactive action of thiamine.
  29. Филипп Гусев (2 курс). Whole genome adaptation to living under negative temperatures of Planococcaceae bacterial family.
  30. Никита Котлов (2 курс). Program complex for automatic target-protein preparation in silico.
  31. Мария Козлова (2 курс). Semiautomatic Detection of Functional Replacements of Potassium Ions to Positively Charged Amino Acids in Evolution.
  32. Адалят Мамедов (2 курс). Phenomenon of phenoptosis in Vertebrates.
  33. Маргарита Ежова (2 курс).

 

13.15.-13.30 – перерыв на чай и кофе

 

13.30 – 14.30, аудитория 221. Устные доклады 3го курса на английском языке:

  1. Александра Галицына. Structural alignment of DNA-protein complexes.
  2. Кирилл Цуканов. Quantitative Approach to Characterize Orderly Organization of Microtubule Array.
  3. Елена Фоменко. The effect of reaction rate increase at high concentrations of arachidonic acid for PGHS-1.
  4. Анастасия Столярова. COSM force field: computer-aided design tool for DNA origami.

 

14.30 -14.45  Подведение итогов конференции, награждение участников.



Все новости »







   Лекторий МГУ

31 октября 2017 г.
Тема: Могут ли молекулярные медиаторы иммунитета быть мишенью лекарств?

Сергей Артурович НЕДОСПАСОВ






Очные
подготовительные курсы


Рейтинг студентов
1-5 курсов по результатам летней экзаменационной сессии 2016/2017 уч. г.


Расписание
пересдач весенней экзаменационной сессии 2016/2017 учебного года




  Московский Государственный Университет имени М.В.Ломоносова



Почтовый адрес:
119234 г. Москва, ГСП-1, Ленинские горы МГУ 1, стр. 73,
Факультет биоинженерии и биоинформатики, комната 433.

Телефон / факс: +7 (495) 939-41-95
Справочная телефонов МГУ +7 (495) 939-10-00

E-mail: bioeng@genebee.msu.ru

© 2017 Факультет биоинженерии и биоинформатики
Московского Государственного Университета имени М.В.Ломоносова


 





- создание сайта, 2010